More

Exeter Golf and Country Club

Spring Gents 4 Man Team Open

Saturday 20th April 2019, White Tees, Exeter

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Alistair Ross (4), Andrew Shepherd (5), Michael Gorman (3) & Nigel Armstrong (7) 84
2nd Andrew Rockey (8), Chris Rockey (10), Mathew Baxter (12) & Sam Rockey (7) 82
3rd Humphrey Richards (11), Simon Husband (9), Kim Steggall (11) & Alan Willey (12) 80
4th Martin Naden (13), Andrew Stevens (17), Neil Stevens (16) & Simon Courtney (11) 80
5th Jason O'Dell (12), CRAIG GB TOWNSEND (0), Gavin Roberts (10) & Malcolm Buckland (9) 79
6th Jimmy Heal (5), Martin Buzza (13), Paul Smale (7) & Steve Turpin (6) 79
7th Andrew Jack (4), Alastair Jack (5), Martin Pitcher (3) & David Hancock (5) 79
8th Darren Fricker (8), Paul Easterbrook (8), Robert Gough (5) & Wayne Taylor (10) 78
9th Denys Edwards (8), L Fedrick (6), A D Lightfoot (9) & Stephen Soutter (8) 78
10th John Rees (11), P Hodge (10), Harry Scott (8) & Angus Firth (14) 77
11th Patrick Williams (11), Paul Naden (20), Simon Connolly (13) & Felix Connolly (9) 77
12th Alan Quantick (14), James Norton (9), Jerry Wollen (17) & Tom Baillie (14) 76
13th Neil Woolfrey (2), Shane Cox (10), Stuart Daw (5) & Tom Partridge (1) 76
14th Martyn Newbery (11), Mark Champion (5), Paul Champion (4) & Stuart Luxton (8) 75
15th Chris Gaite (11), Ian Black (8), Richard Pillow (4) & Colin Papworth (0) 75
16th Colin Gray (10), Barrie Nichols (11), Jamie Izzard (12) & Martyn Stevens (8) 74
17th Neil Sellick (7), Kev Blaber (5), J Crocker (8) & Steve Brittain (7) 74
18th Charles Kislingbury (8), Will Gannon (17), George Gannon (13) & David Gannon (9) 74
19th Darren Eshun (11), Jeffrey Densham (12), Paul Ritchie (11) & Jason Hayman (13) 74
20th Kevin Walkling (3), Stephen Deviell (9), Wayne Chant (4) & Steve Rice (6) 74
21st John Fairman (11), Keith Parnall (5), Lee Gresham (11) & Russell Angus (10) 74
22nd Cliff Nightingale (11), Colin Wayman (9), Raymond Banfield (8) & Ian Banfield (17) 74
23rd Nigel Hill (5), Edward Shapland (9), David Elliott (12) & Andrew Hatch (8) 74
24th John Cossey (7), Kim Tucker (6), Mike Gard (12) & Brett Harvey (11) 74
25th Graham Gie (8), Kevin Phillips (16), Michael Shepherd (11) & Roger Scoble (14) 73
26th Andrew Phillips (5), John Row (15), Wally Phillips (14) & Colin Harrison (6) 73
27th Darren Corbett (9), Warren Massey (9), Colin Masters (2) & Peter Roberts (7) 73
28th Adrian Pike (14), Michael Weeks (18), Peter Alderson (12) & Martin Breading (9) 72
29th Robert Simpson (9), Julian Bennett (11), Chris Furzer (8) & James Furzer (5) 72
30th Geoff Pascoe (8), Darren Thorpe (6), Michael Champion (9) & Steve Sheldon (9) 72
31st Joshua Hawkesby (4), Mark Hawkesby (9), Mark Crouch (6) & Tom Hislop (18) 72
32nd Ben Rowe (7), Jason Arnold (7), Michael White (9) & Kevin Macpherson (18) 72
33rd Anthony Severn (12), Harvey Jones (6), Shaun Hallinan (16) & Simon Taylor (14) 71
34th Adrian Hansell (9), David Adams (8), Derek Grant (11) & Graham Mustard (11) 71
35th Andy Garner (9), Ben Marchant (9), John Flavin (9) & Maurice Curtis (8) 71
36th Darren Pattinson (13), Kevin Pattinson (16), Arbie May (14) & David Roberts (8) 70
37th Dennis Waterman (12), Duncan Beck (5), Michael Fox (10) & Philip Mills (6) 69
38th Lyndon Bent (10), Peter Bennett (14), Cliff Lockwood (11) & Phil Griffin (15) 69
39th Stuart Jose (2), Simon Carter (7), John Higgins (5) & Anthony Cockayne (10) 69
40th M Scott (5), A McMahon (8), C Wood (5) & S Matthews (3) 69
41st Peter Greenslade (8), John Smith (7), Duncan Begam (9) & P N Rogers (7) 68
42nd Kev Cocker (8), Neil Guppy (13), Roger Slack (14) & Jamie Sussex (17) 67
43rd David Inglis (10), Grenville Pope (11), Robert Dix (14) & Robert Strachan (20) 65
44th Eddie Stapleton (13), Jim Hamilton (11), Stephen Boyd (9) & Simon Durant (12) 63
45th Mike Charnock (12), Jeremy Thornton (11), Tom Berry (11) & John Smale (14) 63
46th Chris Curtis (10), Robert House (10), Andy Bassett (15) & Darren Clifford (10) 62
47th P Bradbury (14), C Channon (7), D. Hyslop (9) & Andy Thompson (8) 58
48th Barry Lambert (8), James Reynolds (10), Leonard Wood (14) & Terence Paddon (16) 0


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.