More

Exeter Golf and Country Club

June Mixed Open Betterball

Sunday 9th June 2019, White & Red Tees, Exeter

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stAndrew Lees (6) & Debbie Lees (11) 47
2ndSue Griffiths (32) & Paul Griffiths (17) 44
3rdGillian Richards (16) & Humphrey Richards (13) 44
4thJohn Fry (21) & Libby Fry (28) 43
5thMark Parsons (8) & Rhiannon Parsons (22) 43
6thErica Klim (16) & Michael Metcalfe (5) 41
7thClaire Baillie (19) & Tom Baillie (15) 41
8thJoanne Woodget. (18) & Chris Woodget (9) 41
9thJohn Spreadbury (17) & Linda Spreadbury (25) 40
10thKathy McBain (18) & Martin McBain (11) 40
11thRaymond Banfield (10) & Jane Wood (14) 40
12thNathan Davies (5) & Carol Davies (23) 40
13thGillian Dunsford (17) & Peter Dunsford (15) 40
14thKim Clarke (16) & Nick Clarke (13) 40
15thJoe Gilio (14) & Christine Gilio (28) 39
16thLiz Harding (20) & Ian Porter (12) 39
17thkay hough (10) & K.G HOUGH (13) 39
18thGeoff Pascoe (10) & Deborah More (15) 39
19thClare PHILLIPS (26) & Stephen Phillips (7) 39
20thLulu Carolan (17) & Peter Stiling (21) 39
21stBarbara Nute (18) & Tom Bond (23) 39
22ndDesmond Barrington (20) & Linda Barrington (16) 39
23rdSteve Reeves (24) & Charleen Reeves (28) 38
24thJan Shayler (21) & Tim Shayler (14) 38
25thColin Wayman (11) & Jane Wayman (10) 38
26thPeter Bennett (16) & Alison Crooks (14) 38
27thROSMARY Pullinger (22) & D G Pullinger (13) 38
28thJR Friend (22) & D Friend (17) 38
29thTerry Pavey (19) & Cora Pavey (22) 38
30thBernadette Maynard (25) & Jeff Maynard (10) 38
31stChris Johns (13) & Caroline Johns (21) 38
32ndSally Errett (20) & Bob White (16) 37
33rdMartin Wilkins (14) & Anne Hopkins (17) 37
34thTony Williams (11) & Andrea Williams (20) 37
35thDavid Brooks (18) & Lesley Brooks (23) 37
36thJenny Outhwaite (14) & Colin Outhwaite (18) 37
37thAlan Willey (14) & Betty Willey (16) 36
38thBarrie Thomas (15) & Maggie Thomas (29) 36
39thDavid Grant (8) & Helen Ballingall (13) 36
40thSue Gannon (16) & Will Gannon (21) 36
41stAnn Hazelwood (11) & Chris Hazelwood (11) 36
42ndSandra Sydenham (23) & Michael Sydenham (14) 36
43rdRoger Worthington (5) & Vivienne Worthington (11) 36
44thDeborah Bent (18) & Lyndon Bent (12) 35
45thJohn Anderson (15) & DIANA ANDERSON (23) 35
46thDawn Daneshmend (13) & Tawfique Daneshmend (16) 35
47thNigel Smith (16) & Lynda Smith (27) 35
48thYvonne Alford (24) & Steve Alford (20) 34
49thAnne Woodger (13) & Peter Woodger (15) 34
50thBrenda Fenton (29) & George Fenton (16) 34
51stLinda Short (17) & Paul Gammon (12) 33
52ndLinda Lewis. (14) & Steve Lewis (12) 33
53rdDuncan McFadyen (14) & Patricia McFadyen (19) 33
54thColin Follett (18) & Jackie Follett (14) 33
55thCaroline Harris (19) & Stephen Harris (8) 33
56thAlan Eveleigh (15) & Gillian Eveleigh (21) 32
57thMichael Magrath (13) & Gill Magrath (23) 32
58thLorna Brown (22) & Stephen Brown (18) 31
59thGraham Couch (14) & Sheila Couch (26) 31
60thDavid Coates (17) & Clare Coates (25) 30
61stJohn Hobbs (17) & Jillian Hobbs (32) 30
62ndAnita BUTCHER (16) & Phil Butcher (11) 29
63rdShirley Ann Horobin (31) & John Henry Horobin (18) 29
64thJohn Whitelock (18) & Gill Whitelock (17) 29
65thJoy Champion (23) & Michael Champion (11) 29
66thJoanna Pascoe (23) & Steve Sheldon (11) 27
67thDot Kenneth (20) & Stan Kenneth (13) 27
=68th*Elizabeth White (22) & James Norton (11) DQ no card
=68th*Alan Quantick (16) & Christine Quantick (19) DQ no card
=68th*Mary Ellis (11) & Roger Ellis (18) DQ no card
=68th*Shirley Mason (17) & Mark Fleming (8) DQ no card

* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.