More

Exeter Golf and Country Club

Gents 4 Man Team Event

Saturday 20th July 2019, White Tees, Exeter

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Darren Pattinson (14), Kevin Pattinson (14), Arbie May (11) & Neil Stevens (15) 89
2nd Andrew Rockey (8), Chris Rockey (10), Iain Morris (6) & Mathew Baxter (12) 88
3rd Will Searle (8), Lewis Parry (7), Paul Prouse (7) & Matt Sobey (5) 88
4th Cameron McMorrin (9), Alan Grimshaw (9), Daniel Hudson (8) & Matthew Parry (6) 88
5th David Rene (12), Darren Bingham (6), Ian Lake (9) & Simon Madge (5) 87
6th Aaron Lee (4), Paul Naden (15), Jack Moxey (10) & Daniel Nickles (15) 86
7th Jason O'Dell (12), CRAIG GB TOWNSEND (1), Gavin Roberts (9) & Simon Fisher (14) 86
8th Alistair Ross (4), Kevin Walkling (4), Wayne Chant (4) & Jack Jeffery (2) 85
9th Ian Jolliffe (6), Jamie Batty (8), Rob Jones (12) & Robert Faith (12) 85
10th Duncan Beck (6), Graham Gie (9), Michael Shepherd (11) & Roger Scoble (14) 84
11th C Channon (7), D. Hyslop (9), Kev Blaber (4) & Neil Sellick (8) 84
12th Gary Hatch (3), Keith Adamson (5), Stuart Young (8) & Peter Lawrence (5) 84
13th Humphrey Richards (11), Simon Husband (11), Kim Steggall (10) & Alan Willey (12) 83
14th John Fairman (9), Keith Parnall (5), Lee Gresham (11) & Russell Angus (11) 83
15th Cliff Nightingale (11), Colin Wayman (9), Raymond Banfield (8) & Geoffrey Fidler (15) 83
16th Michael Jeffery (9), J E K Cleverdon (14), Richard Slee (12) & Leonard Dunn (11) 82
17th John Trainor (10), Stuart Jolliffe (6), Mark Osborne (9) & Lucas Osborne (6) 82
18th Mark Garland (6), Chris Kevern (11), John Rees (11) & Patrick Kendall (5) 82
19th Darren Fricker (8), Paul Easterbrook (8), Robert Gough (5) & Wayne Taylor (11) 82
20th Martin Naden (13), Andrew Stevens (15), Dean Lyne-Ley (15) & Simon Courtney (12) 80
21st Chris Gaite (10), Charles Kislingbury (7), Richard Pillow (4) & Grant Dee Shapland (13) 80
22nd Dave Newbery (11), Michael Champion (9), Stephen Harris (7) & Gary O'Neil (6) 80
23rd James Delve (3), Martin Pitcher (4), Thomas Woodhouse (-1) & David Hancock (6) 79
24th Steven Ham (8), Michael Kendall (6), Gareth Kendall (13) & Richard Keith (5) 79
25th Robert Ellis (8), S M Wilcox (12), Richard Brown (13) & N J Penprase (8) 77
26th Alan Quantick (14), James Norton (9), Jerry Wollen (15) & Tom Baillie (12) 77
27th Steve Crabb (6), Gary Edwardes (7), David Woodroffe (5) & Kevin Jones (7) 77
28th Andy Garner (9), Chris Curtis (9), Neil Guppy (14) & Peter Higgs (14) 77
29th Gary Golombeck (10), Nigel Reed (13), Blake Anderson (11) & Stephen Horn (7) 77
30th Daniel Hall (6), Craig Lamble (6), Mark Hayes (9) & Alex Webb (5) 77
31st Ian Fraser (12), Clive Fowler (10), Robert Hirons (13) & Mike Lowe (12) 77
32nd George Robinson (2), Daniel Dobson (2), Alex Green (14) & Lewis Harvey (9) 77
33rd Barry Lambert (8), James Reynolds (10), Leonard Wood (14) & Terence Paddon (15) 77
34th Alan Cleave (7), Colin Follett (15), Malcolm Gifford (11) & Richard Cleave (12) 76
35th Shaun Greenaway (9), Mark Heaver (9), John Winter (13) & N.M EBDON (12) 76
36th Martyn Newbery (11), Mark Champion (6), Paul Champion (4) & Stuart Luxton (8) 76
37th Jim Hamilton (12), Trevor Ford (13), Jonathan Cornish (11) & Peter Blinkhorn (12) 75
38th Paddy O'Connor (10), David Garrett (9), Kevin Robinson (14) & Colin Garrett (10) 75
39th P Bradbury (14), P Hendy (4), Andy Thompson (10) & J Crocker (7) 74
40th John Cossey (8), Mike Gard (12), Brett Harvey (11) & Wayne Ebdon (6) 73
41st Steve Berry (11), Gary Jones (11), Antony Brooks (11) & Nicholas Thorne (15) 73
42nd Robert Simpson (10), Julian Bennett (11), Martin Aggett (6) & Bob Woodworth (14) 73
43rd Andrew Knight (8), Simon Gill (15), Robert Wickes (9) & Paul James (12) 72
44th Mark Hawkesby (9), Mark Crouch (7), Tom Hislop (15) & Shaun Moore (7) 71
45th Ian Freeman (15), John Jones (14), Paul Toogood (15) & Kelvin Betts (13) 71
46th Keith R Jillard (11), Gary Elderbrand (6), Mark B Harrison (11) & Neil Hunt (9) 70
47th Keith Phillips (12), Dave Hill (5), Chris Flack (6) & Mukhtar Zaman (13) 70
48th Jimmy Heal (5), Martin Buzza (12), Steve Turpin (7) & Colin Waldron (11) 69
49th David Inglis (10), Gary Quinn (15), Robert Dix (14) & Robert Strachan (15) 58


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.